Committees

Thank you to all of our membership who has volunteered their time to serve on our committees this year!


Affiliate Retention

Jim Houser – Chair
John Adkins
Terry Blakely
James Buckner
Janet Holley
Julie Hughes
Lauren Smith
Joy Wood

Banquet

Gaynelle Crowder – Chair
Sallie Abreu
Julie Hughes
Judy King
Teresa Moody
Katie Smith
Kim Sturkie
Sarah Welch
Cindy Zook

Bylaws & Policy

Anne Pritchett – Chair
Bennis Butler
Bob Echols
Rosa Link
Michael Scearce

Equal Opportunity

Diron Clements – Chair
Janice Bickford
Norma Brower
Art Craft
Genna Dickinson
Nikki Dodson
Ernestine Henry

Fundraising

Genna Dickinson – Chair
Nicole Duren
Anne Heffinger
Julie Hughes
Melissa Jones
Ellen McGregor
Patti Pulley

Grievance

Carmen Davis – Co-Chair
Janet Holley – Co-Chair
Stephen Ballard
Lynde Barkhouser
Alfrieta Bennett
Stephen Daniel
Debra Fugate
Anne Heffinger
Tammy Hood
Jay Johnston
Rosa Link
Lauren Smith
Kim Sturkie

Legislative Affairs

Neal Morris – Chair
Sallie Abreu
Bennis Butler
Diron Clements
Jim Houser
John Laramore
Michael Scearce
Kim Sturkie
Sarah Welch

MLS

Anne Pritchett – Chair
Pat Bass
Pam Betterton
Janice Bickford
Carmen Davis
Mary Driskill
Judy King
Candy Lewis
Rosa Link
Sarah Welch
Cindy Zook

New Membership

Diron Clements – Chair
Lynde Barkhouser
Stephen Ballard
Robert Bridgforth
James Buckner
Debra Fugate
Judy King
Takessa Walker
Elizabeth Ware

RSR (REALTORS® Serving the Region)

Jim Houser – Chair
Stephen Ballard
Art Craft
Carmen Davis
Bob Echols
Debra Fugate
Jay Johnston
Catherine Shelton

Awards

Pam Betterton – Chair
Carolyn Albright
Lynde Barkhouser
Jimmy Bolton
Jim Houser
Candy Lewis
Rosa Link
Teresa Moody
Sarah Welch
Cindy Zook

Benevolent

Carolyn Albright
Genna Dickinson
Mary Driskill
Bob Echols
Judy Hairston
Ernestine Henry

Education

Kim Sturkie – Chair
Sallie Abreu
Diron Clements
Brenda English
Debra Fugate
Janet Holley
Rosa Link
Elizabeth Ware

Finance

Stephen Ballard – Chair
Diron Clements
Roger Freeze
Jim Houser
Julie Hughes
John Laramore
Sarah Welch
Ramsey Yeatts

Golf

Ramsey Yeatts – Chair
John Adkins
Ellen Boyd
Philip Boyd
Robert Bridgforth
Stephen Daniel
Jim Houser
Julie Hughes
John Laramore
Candy Lewis
Kim Sturkie

Homes, Etc.

Gaynelle Crowder – Chair
Carolyn Albright
Jimmy Bolton
Judy King
Rosa Link
Elizabeth Ware

Lockbox

Anne Pritchett – Chair
Sallie Abreu
Jimmy Bolton
Gaynelle Crowder
Bob Echols
Roger Freeze
Janet Holley
Cindy Zook

Networking

Lynde Barkhouser – Co-Chair
Debra Fugate – Co-Chair
John Adkins
Ellen Boyd
Philip Boyd
Art Craft
Johnny Doak
Nicole Duren
Brenda English
Julie Hughes
Candy Lewis
Lisa Shields

Professional Standards

Jimmy Bolton – Chair
Pam Betterton
Laura Lewis
Madeline Morris
Anne Pritchett
Michael Scearce
Sarah Welch

RSV (REALTORS® Serving Veterans)

Bob Chenery
Art Craft
Janet Holley
Jim Houser