Thank you to all of our membership who has volunteered their time to serve on our committees this year!


Committees

Awards

Pam Betterton – Chair
Candy Lewis 
Donna Gibson
Debra Fugate
Dee Dunaway
Sarah Welch
Lynde Barkhouser
Rosa Link
Cindy Zook
Madeline Morris

Community Relations &
Benevolent Outreach

Debra Fugate – Chair
Donna Gibson
Julie Hughes
Carmen Davis
Dee Dunaway
Judy Hairston
Bob Echols
Rosa Link
Katie Smith
April Sims
Judy King
Carolyn Albright
Mary Driskill

Education

Kim Sturkie – Chair
Donna Gibson
Julie Hughes
Sallie Abreu
Nikki Dodson
Rosa Link
Katie Smith
Janet Holley
KittyAlderson

Government Affairs &
RPAC

Jim Houser – Chair
Mike Scearce
Kim Sturkie
Steven Osborne
Robert Bridgforth
Hampton Wilkins
Ramsey Yeatts
Bennis Butler
James Buckner

Homes, Etc.

Gaynelle Crowder – Chair
Rosa Link
Jimmy Bolton
Teresa Moody
Judy King
Carolyn Albright
Donna Gibson

Networking & Banquet

Julie Hughes (Co-Chair/Networking)
Gaynelle Crowder (Co-Chair/Banquet)
Sallie Abreu
Debra Fugate
Sarah Welch
Nikki Dodson
Lynde Barkhouser
Candy Lewis
Katie Smith
April Sims
Madeline Morris

REALTOR® & Affiliate
Membership

James Buckner – Chair
Jim Houser
Debra Fugate
Donna Gibson
Melissa Jones
Joy Wood
Dan Morgan
Todd Breaux

Budget/Finance

Ellen Boyd – Chair
Ramsey Yeatts
Donna Gibson
Jim Houser
Julie Hughes
Debra Fugate
Sarah Welch
John Laramore

Fair Housing &
Equal Opportunity

Rosa Link – Chair
Nikki Dodson
Norma Brower
Ernestine Henry
Rita Smith
Genna Dickinson
Tammy Moser
Joie Ford

Golf

Ramsey Yeatts – Chair
Vanessa Scearce
Candy Lewis
Robert Bridgforth
Kim Sturkie
Lynde Barkhouser
Bob Echols
April Sims
Kitty Alderson
John Laramore
John Adkins
Phil Boyd

Grievance

Carmen Davis – Chair
Robert Bridgforth
Janet Holley
Kim Sturkie
Lauren Smith
Lynde Barkhouser
Judy Hairston
Debra Fugate
Rosa Link

MLS & Lockbox

Anne Pritchett – Chair
Pam Betterton
Sarah Welch
Bob Echols
Rosa Link
Janet Holley
Cindy Zook
Teresa Moody
Sallie Abreu
Judy King
Susan Emerson
Carmen Davis
Pat Bass

Professional Standards

Jimmy Bolton – Chair
Ann Heffinger
Jim Houser
Madeline Morris
Sarah Welch
Mike Scearce
Bob Echols
Anne Pritchett

Task Forces

Bylaws & Policy

Jim Houser – Chair
Neal Morris
Bob Echols
Rosa Link
Roger Freeze
Bennis Butler
Janet Holley

Property Management

Joie Ford – Chair
Kelly Riddle
Britney Prior
Scottie Emerson-Lawrence
Nikki Dodson